Top white facebook2x Top white twitter2x Top white phone2x 01287 643026 Top white email2x Email us Top white search2x Basket Login Join

Events

 

January 2023

Monday 2nd IOCA NE Winter Training 2022/23 season Sail Training
 

March 2023

Saturday 4th 30th Nov Introduction to Stand Up Paddleboarding Waiting List Paddlesport Training book
Sunday 5th 11:00 - 12:00 March Series Racing
Sunday 5th 13:00 - 14:00 March Series Racing
Sunday 12th 11:00 - 12:00 March Series Racing
Sunday 12th 13:00 - 14:00 March Series Racing
Sunday 19th 11:00 - 12:00 March Series Racing
Sunday 19th 13:00 - 14:00 March Series Racing
Sunday 26th 11:00 - 12:00 March Series Racing
Sunday 26th 13:00 - 14:00 March Series Racing
 

April 2023

Saturday 1st 30th Nov RYA Course Waiting List 2023 Sail Training book
Saturday 1st 2nd RS Tera Winter Training Weekend Sail Training
Sunday 2nd 12:00 - 12:45 12 o'clock series Racing
Sunday 2nd 13:30 - 14:30 Summer Class Series Racing
Sunday 2nd 15:00 - 16:00 Millennium Series Racing
Wednesday 5th 18:45 - 19:45 Wednesday: Thornton Trophy & Walworth Personal Handicap Racing
Saturday 8th Youth & Junior Club Youth Junior
Sunday 9th SDSC Easter Egg Series Racing
Sunday 9th 12:00 - 12:45 12 o'clock series Racing
Sunday 9th 13:30 - 14:30 Summer Class Series Racing
Sunday 9th 15:00 - 16:00 Millennium Series Racing
Wednesday 12th 18:45 - 19:45 Wednesday: Thornton Trophy & Walworth Personal Handicap Racing
Sunday 16th 12:00 - 12:45 12 o'clock series Racing
Sunday 16th 13:30 - 14:30 Summer Class Series Racing
Sunday 16th 15:00 - 16:00 Millennium Series Racing
Wednesday 19th 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday: Thornton Trophy & Walworth Personal Handicap Racing
Sunday 23rd 12:00 - 12:45 12 o'clock series Racing
Sunday 23rd 13:30 - 14:30 Summer Class Series Racing
Sunday 23rd 15:00 - 16:00 Millennium Series Racing
Wednesday 26th 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday: Thornton Trophy & Walworth Personal Handicap Racing
Sunday 30th 12:00 - 12:45 12 o'clock series Racing
Sunday 30th 13:30 - 14:30 Summer Class Series Racing
Sunday 30th 15:00 - 16:00 Millennium Series Racing
 

May 2023

Wednesday 3rd 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday: Thornton Trophy & Walworth Personal Handicap Racing
Sunday 7th 12:00 - 12:45 12 o'clock series Racing
Sunday 7th 13:30 - 14:30 Summer Class Series Racing
Sunday 7th 15:00 - 16:00 Millennium Series Racing
Wednesday 10th 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday: Thornton Trophy & Walworth Personal Handicap Racing
Sunday 14th 12:00 - 12:45 12 o'clock series Racing
Sunday 14th 13:30 - 14:30 Summer Class Series Racing
Sunday 14th 15:00 - 16:00 Millennium Series Racing
Wednesday 17th 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday: Thornton Trophy & Walworth Personal Handicap Racing
Sunday 21st 12:00 - 12:45 12 o'clock series Racing
Sunday 21st 13:30 - 14:30 Summer Class Series Racing
Sunday 21st 15:00 - 16:00 Millennium Series Racing
Wednesday 24th 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday: Thornton Trophy & Walworth Personal Handicap Racing
Saturday 27th Youth & Junior Club Youth Junior
Sunday 28th 12:00 - 16:00 Colin Harrison Memorial (RNLI) Trophy Racing
Wednesday 31st 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday: Thornton Trophy & Walworth Personal Handicap Racing
 

June 2023

Sunday 4th 12:00 - 12:45 12 o'clock series Racing
Sunday 4th 13:30 - 14:30 Summer Class Series Racing
Sunday 4th 15:00 - 16:00 Millennium Series Racing
Wednesday 7th 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday: Thornton Trophy & Walworth Personal Handicap Racing
Sunday 11th 12:00 - 12:45 12 o'clock series Racing
Sunday 11th 13:30 - 14:30 Summer Class Series Racing
Sunday 11th 15:00 - 16:00 Millennium Series Racing
Wednesday 14th 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday: Thornton Trophy & Walworth Personal Handicap Racing
Sunday 18th 12:00 - 12:45 12 o'clock series Racing
Sunday 18th 13:30 - 14:30 Summer Class Series Racing
Sunday 18th 15:00 - 16:00 Millennium Series Racing
Wednesday 21st 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday: Thornton Trophy & Walworth Personal Handicap Racing
Saturday 24th Youth & Junior Club Youth Junior
Sunday 25th Ruby Trophy Racing
Wednesday 28th 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday: Thornton Trophy & Walworth Personal Handicap Racing
 

July 2023

Saturday 1st Solstice Evening Event Social Watersports
Sunday 2nd 12:00 - 12:45 12 o'clock series Racing
Sunday 2nd 13:30 - 14:30 Autumn Fleet series Racing
Sunday 2nd 15:00 - 16:00 Millennium Series Racing
Wednesday 5th 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday: Thornton Trophy & Walworth Personal Handicap Racing
Sunday 9th 12:00 - 12:45 12 o'clock series Racing
Sunday 9th 13:30 - 14:30 Autumn Fleet series Racing
Sunday 9th 15:00 - 16:00 Millennium Series Racing
Wednesday 12th 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday: Thornton Trophy & Walworth Personal Handicap Racing
Sunday 16th 12:00 - 12:45 12 o'clock series Racing
Sunday 16th 13:30 - 14:30 Autumn Fleet series Racing
Sunday 16th 15:00 - 16:00 Millennium Series Racing
Wednesday 19th 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday: Thornton Trophy & Walworth Personal Handicap Racing
Saturday 22nd Youth & Junior Club Youth Junior
Saturday 22nd 30th Members Week Social Watersports
Sunday 23rd Anniversary Trophy Racing
Wednesday 26th 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday: Thornton Trophy & Walworth Personal Handicap Racing
Sunday 30th 12:00 - 12:45 12 o'clock series Racing
Sunday 30th 13:30 - 14:30 Autumn Fleet series Racing
Sunday 30th 15:00 - 16:00 Millennium Series Racing
 

August 2023

Wednesday 2nd 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday: Thornton Trophy & Walworth Personal Handicap Racing
Sunday 6th 12:00 - 12:45 12 o'clock series Racing
Sunday 6th 13:30 - 14:30 Autumn Fleet series Racing
Sunday 6th 15:00 - 16:00 Millennium Series Racing
Wednesday 9th 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday: Thornton Trophy & Walworth Personal Handicap Racing
Sunday 13th 19th Sail Camp Youth Junior
Sunday 13th 12:00 - 12:45 12 o'clock series Racing
Sunday 13th 13:30 - 14:30 Autumn Fleet series Racing
Sunday 13th 15:00 - 16:00 Millennium Series Racing
Wednesday 16th 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday: Pursuit Race Racing
Sunday 20th 12:00 - 12:45 12 o'clock series Racing
Sunday 20th 13:30 - 14:30 Autumn Fleet series Racing
Sunday 20th 15:00 - 16:00 Millennium Series Racing
Wednesday 23rd 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday: Thornton Trophy & Walworth Personal Handicap Racing
Saturday 26th Youth & Junior Club Youth Junior
Sunday 27th SDSC Annual Regatta Racing
Wednesday 30th 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday: Thornton Trophy & Walworth Personal Handicap Racing
 

September 2023

Sunday 3rd 12:00 - 12:45 12 o'clock series Racing
Sunday 3rd 13:30 - 14:30 Autumn Fleet series Racing
Sunday 3rd 15:00 - 16:00 Millennium Series Racing
Wednesday 6th 18:45 - 19:45 Wednesday: Thornton Trophy & Walworth Personal Handicap Racing
Sunday 10th 12:00 - 12:45 12 o'clock series Racing
Sunday 10th 13:30 - 14:30 Autumn Fleet series Racing
Sunday 10th 15:00 - 16:00 Millennium Series Racing
Wednesday 13th 18:45 - 19:45 Wednesday: Thornton Trophy & Walworth Personal Handicap Racing
Sunday 17th 12:00 - 12:45 12 o'clock series Racing
Sunday 17th 13:30 - 14:30 Autumn Fleet series Racing
Sunday 17th 15:00 - 16:00 Millennium Series Racing
Wednesday 20th 18:45 - 19:45 Wednesday: Thornton Trophy & Walworth Personal Handicap Racing
Saturday 23rd Youth & Junior Club Youth Junior
Sunday 24th 12:00 - 16:00 Huntcliff Trophy Racing
 

October 2023

Sunday 1st 12:00 - 12:45 12 o'clock series Racing
Sunday 1st 13:30 - 14:30 Autumn Fleet series Racing
Sunday 1st 15:00 - 16:00 Millennium Series Racing
Sunday 8th 12:00 - 12:45 12 o'clock series Racing
Sunday 8th 13:30 - 14:30 Autumn Fleet series Racing
Sunday 8th 15:00 - 16:00 Millennium Series Racing
Saturday 14th Youth & Junior Club Youth Junior
Sunday 15th 12:00 - 12:45 12 o'clock series Racing
Sunday 15th 13:30 - 14:30 Autumn Fleet series Racing
Sunday 15th 15:00 - 16:00 Millennium Series Racing
Sunday 22nd 12:00 - 12:45 12 o'clock series Racing
Sunday 22nd 13:30 - 14:30 Autumn Fleet series Racing
Sunday 22nd 15:00 - 16:00 Millennium Series Racing
Sunday 29th 11:00 - 12:00 Freezer Series Racing
Sunday 29th 13:00 - 14:00 Freezer Series Racing
 

November 2023

Saturday 4th Youth & Junior Club Youth Junior
Sunday 5th 11:00 - 12:00 Freezer Series Racing
Sunday 5th 13:00 - 14:00 Freezer Series Racing
Sunday 12th 11:00 - 12:00 Freezer Series Racing
Sunday 12th 13:00 - 14:00 Freezer Series Racing
Sunday 19th 11:00 - 12:00 Freezer Series Racing
Sunday 19th 13:00 - 14:00 Freezer Series Racing
© 2022 Scaling Dam Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager