Top white facebook2x Top white twitter2x Top white phone2x 01287 643026 Top white email2x Email us Top white search2x Basket Login Join

Events

 

December 2022

Saturday 3rd 19:00 - 23:59 Scaling Dam Christmas Party Social book
 

January 2023

Monday 2nd IOCA NE Winter Training 2022/23 season Sail Training
 

March 2023

Saturday 4th 30th Nov Introduction to Stand Up Paddleboarding Waiting List Paddlesport Training book
Saturday 4th 10:00 - 17:00 Casual Watersports (incl Rota) Watersports
Sunday 5th 10:00 - 17:00 Casual Watersports (incl Rota) Watersports
Sunday 5th 11:00 - 12:00 March Series Racing
Sunday 5th 13:00 - 14:00 March Series Racing
Saturday 11th 10:00 - 17:00 Casual Watersports (incl Rota) Watersports
Sunday 12th 10:00 - 17:00 Casual Watersports (incl Rota) Watersports
Sunday 12th 11:00 - 12:00 March Series Racing
Sunday 12th 13:00 - 14:00 March Series Racing
Saturday 18th 10:00 - 17:00 Casual Watersports (incl Rota) Watersports
Sunday 19th 10:00 - 17:00 Casual Watersports (incl Rota) Watersports
Sunday 19th 11:00 - 12:00 March Series Racing
Sunday 19th 13:00 - 14:00 March Series Racing
Saturday 25th 10:00 - 17:00 Casual Watersports (incl Rota) Watersports
Sunday 26th 10:00 - 17:00 Casual Watersports (incl Rota) Watersports
Sunday 26th 11:00 - 12:00 March Series Racing
Sunday 26th 13:00 - 14:00 March Series Racing
 

April 2023

Saturday 1st 30th Nov RYA Course Waiting List 2023 Sail Training book
Saturday 1st 2nd RS Tera Winter Training Weekend Sail Training
Saturday 1st 10:00 - 17:00 Casual Watersports (incl Rota) Watersports
Sunday 2nd 10:00 - 17:00 Casual Watersports (incl Rota) Watersports
Sunday 2nd 12:00 - 12:45 12 o'clock series Racing
Sunday 2nd 13:30 - 14:30 Summer Class Series Racing
Sunday 2nd 15:00 - 16:00 Millennium Series Racing
Wednesday 5th 16:00 - 20:00 Casual Watersports (incl Rota) Watersports
Wednesday 5th 18:45 - 19:45 Wednesday: Thornton Trophy & Walworth Personal Handicap Racing
Friday 7th 10:00 - 20:00 Casual Watersports (incl Rota) Watersports
Saturday 8th Youth & Junior Club Youth Junior
Saturday 8th 10:00 - 17:00 Casual Watersports (incl Rota) Watersports
Sunday 9th SDSC Easter Egg Series Racing
Sunday 9th 10:00 - 17:00 Casual Watersports (incl Rota) Watersports
Sunday 9th 12:00 - 12:45 12 o'clock series Racing
Sunday 9th 13:30 - 14:30 Summer Class Series Racing
Sunday 9th 15:00 - 16:00 Millennium Series Racing
Monday 10th 10:00 - 17:00 Casual Watersports (incl Rota) Watersports
Wednesday 12th 16:00 - 20:00 Casual Watersports (incl Rota) Watersports
Wednesday 12th 18:45 - 19:45 Wednesday: Thornton Trophy & Walworth Personal Handicap Racing
Friday 14th 16:00 - 20:00 Casual Watersports (incl Rota) Watersports
Saturday 15th 10:00 - 17:00 Casual Watersports (incl Rota) Watersports
Sunday 16th 10:00 - 17:00 Casual Watersports (incl Rota) Watersports
Sunday 16th 12:00 - 12:45 12 o'clock series Racing
Sunday 16th 13:30 - 14:30 Summer Class Series Racing
Sunday 16th 15:00 - 16:00 Millennium Series Racing
Wednesday 19th 16:00 - 20:00 Casual Watersports (incl Rota) Watersports
Wednesday 19th 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday: Thornton Trophy & Walworth Personal Handicap Racing
Friday 21st 16:00 - 20:00 Casual Watersports (incl Rota) Watersports
Saturday 22nd 10:00 - 17:00 Casual Watersports (incl Rota) Watersports
Sunday 23rd 10:00 - 17:00 Casual Watersports (incl Rota) Watersports
Sunday 23rd 12:00 - 12:45 12 o'clock series Racing
Sunday 23rd 13:30 - 14:30 Summer Class Series Racing
Sunday 23rd 15:00 - 16:00 Millennium Series Racing
Wednesday 26th 16:00 - 20:00 Casual Watersports (incl Rota) Watersports
Wednesday 26th 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday: Thornton Trophy & Walworth Personal Handicap Racing
Friday 28th 16:00 - 20:00 Casual Watersports (incl Rota) Watersports
Saturday 29th 10:00 - 17:00 Casual Watersports (incl Rota) Watersports
Sunday 30th 10:00 - 17:00 Casual Watersports (incl Rota) Watersports
Sunday 30th 12:00 - 12:45 12 o'clock series Racing
Sunday 30th 13:30 - 14:30 Summer Class Series Racing
Sunday 30th 15:00 - 16:00 Millennium Series Racing
 

May 2023

Monday 1st 10:00 - 17:00 Casual Watersports (incl Rota) Watersports
Wednesday 3rd 16:00 - 20:00 Casual Watersports (incl Rota) Watersports
Wednesday 3rd 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday: Thornton Trophy & Walworth Personal Handicap Racing
Friday 5th 16:00 - 20:00 Casual Watersports (incl Rota) Watersports
Saturday 6th 10:00 - 17:00 Casual Watersports (incl Rota) Watersports
Sunday 7th 10:00 - 17:00 Casual Watersports (incl Rota) Watersports
Sunday 7th 12:00 - 12:45 12 o'clock series Racing
Sunday 7th 13:30 - 14:30 Summer Class Series Racing
Sunday 7th 15:00 - 16:00 Millennium Series Racing
Monday 8th 10:00 - 17:00 Casual Watersports (incl Rota) Watersports
Wednesday 10th 16:00 - 20:00 Casual Watersports (incl Rota) Watersports
Wednesday 10th 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday: Thornton Trophy & Walworth Personal Handicap Racing
Friday 12th 16:00 - 20:00 Casual Watersports (incl Rota) Watersports
Saturday 13th 10:00 - 17:00 Casual Watersports (incl Rota) Watersports
Sunday 14th 10:00 - 17:00 Casual Watersports (incl Rota) Watersports
Sunday 14th 12:00 - 12:45 12 o'clock series Racing
Sunday 14th 13:30 - 14:30 Summer Class Series Racing
Sunday 14th 15:00 - 16:00 Millennium Series Racing
Wednesday 17th 16:00 - 20:00 Casual Watersports (incl Rota) Watersports
Wednesday 17th 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday: Thornton Trophy & Walworth Personal Handicap Racing
Friday 19th 16:00 - 20:00 Casual Watersports (incl Rota) Watersports
Saturday 20th 10:00 - 17:00 Casual Watersports (incl Rota) Watersports
Sunday 21st 10:00 - 17:00 Casual Watersports (incl Rota) Watersports
Sunday 21st 12:00 - 12:45 12 o'clock series Racing
Sunday 21st 13:30 - 14:30 Summer Class Series Racing
Sunday 21st 15:00 - 16:00 Millennium Series Racing
Wednesday 24th 16:00 - 20:00 Casual Watersports (incl Rota) Watersports
Wednesday 24th 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday: Thornton Trophy & Walworth Personal Handicap Racing
Friday 26th 16:00 - 20:00 Casual Watersports (incl Rota) Watersports
Saturday 27th Youth & Junior Club Youth Junior
Saturday 27th 10:00 - 17:00 Casual Watersports (incl Rota) Watersports
Sunday 28th 10:00 - 17:00 Casual Watersports (incl Rota) Watersports
Sunday 28th 12:00 - 16:00 Colin Harrison Memorial (RNLI) Trophy Racing
Monday 29th 10:00 - 17:00 Casual Watersports (incl Rota) Watersports
Wednesday 31st 16:00 - 20:00 Casual Watersports (incl Rota) Watersports
Wednesday 31st 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday: Thornton Trophy & Walworth Personal Handicap Racing
 

June 2023

Sunday 4th 12:00 - 12:45 12 o'clock series Racing
Sunday 4th 13:30 - 14:30 Summer Class Series Racing
Sunday 4th 15:00 - 16:00 Millennium Series Racing
Wednesday 7th 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday: Thornton Trophy & Walworth Personal Handicap Racing
Sunday 11th 12:00 - 12:45 12 o'clock series Racing
Sunday 11th 13:30 - 14:30 Summer Class Series Racing
Sunday 11th 15:00 - 16:00 Millennium Series Racing
Wednesday 14th 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday: Thornton Trophy & Walworth Personal Handicap Racing
Sunday 18th 12:00 - 12:45 12 o'clock series Racing
Sunday 18th 13:30 - 14:30 Summer Class Series Racing
Sunday 18th 15:00 - 16:00 Millennium Series Racing
Wednesday 21st 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday: Thornton Trophy & Walworth Personal Handicap Racing
Saturday 24th Youth & Junior Club Youth Junior
Sunday 25th Ruby Trophy Racing
Wednesday 28th 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday: Thornton Trophy & Walworth Personal Handicap Racing
 

July 2023

Saturday 1st Solstice Evening Event Social Watersports
Sunday 2nd 12:00 - 12:45 12 o'clock series Racing
Sunday 2nd 13:30 - 14:30 Autumn Fleet series Racing
Sunday 2nd 15:00 - 16:00 Millennium Series Racing
Wednesday 5th 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday: Thornton Trophy & Walworth Personal Handicap Racing
Sunday 9th 12:00 - 12:45 12 o'clock series Racing
Sunday 9th 13:30 - 14:30 Autumn Fleet series Racing
Sunday 9th 15:00 - 16:00 Millennium Series Racing
Wednesday 12th 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday: Thornton Trophy & Walworth Personal Handicap Racing
Sunday 16th 12:00 - 12:45 12 o'clock series Racing
Sunday 16th 13:30 - 14:30 Autumn Fleet series Racing
Sunday 16th 15:00 - 16:00 Millennium Series Racing
Wednesday 19th 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday: Thornton Trophy & Walworth Personal Handicap Racing
Saturday 22nd Youth & Junior Club Youth Junior
Saturday 22nd 30th Members Week Social Watersports
Sunday 23rd Anniversary Trophy Racing
Wednesday 26th 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday: Thornton Trophy & Walworth Personal Handicap Racing
Sunday 30th 12:00 - 12:45 12 o'clock series Racing
Sunday 30th 13:30 - 14:30 Autumn Fleet series Racing
Sunday 30th 15:00 - 16:00 Millennium Series Racing
 

August 2023

Wednesday 2nd 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday: Thornton Trophy & Walworth Personal Handicap Racing
Sunday 6th 12:00 - 12:45 12 o'clock series Racing
Sunday 6th 13:30 - 14:30 Autumn Fleet series Racing
Sunday 6th 15:00 - 16:00 Millennium Series Racing
Wednesday 9th 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday: Thornton Trophy & Walworth Personal Handicap Racing
Sunday 13th 19th Sail Camp Youth Junior
Sunday 13th 12:00 - 12:45 12 o'clock series Racing
Sunday 13th 13:30 - 14:30 Autumn Fleet series Racing
Sunday 13th 15:00 - 16:00 Millennium Series Racing
Wednesday 16th 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday: Pursuit Race Racing
Sunday 20th 12:00 - 12:45 12 o'clock series Racing
Sunday 20th 13:30 - 14:30 Autumn Fleet series Racing
Sunday 20th 15:00 - 16:00 Millennium Series Racing
Wednesday 23rd 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday: Thornton Trophy & Walworth Personal Handicap Racing
Saturday 26th Youth & Junior Club Youth Junior
Sunday 27th SDSC Annual Regatta Racing
Wednesday 30th 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday: Thornton Trophy & Walworth Personal Handicap Racing
 

September 2023

Sunday 3rd 12:00 - 12:45 12 o'clock series Racing
Sunday 3rd 13:30 - 14:30 Autumn Fleet series Racing
Sunday 3rd 15:00 - 16:00 Millennium Series Racing
Wednesday 6th 18:45 - 19:45 Wednesday: Thornton Trophy & Walworth Personal Handicap Racing
Sunday 10th 12:00 - 12:45 12 o'clock series Racing
Sunday 10th 13:30 - 14:30 Autumn Fleet series Racing
Sunday 10th 15:00 - 16:00 Millennium Series Racing
Wednesday 13th 18:45 - 19:45 Wednesday: Thornton Trophy & Walworth Personal Handicap Racing
Sunday 17th 12:00 - 12:45 12 o'clock series Racing
Sunday 17th 13:30 - 14:30 Autumn Fleet series Racing
Sunday 17th 15:00 - 16:00 Millennium Series Racing
Wednesday 20th 18:45 - 19:45 Wednesday: Thornton Trophy & Walworth Personal Handicap Racing
Saturday 23rd Youth & Junior Club Youth Junior
Sunday 24th 12:00 - 16:00 Huntcliff Trophy Racing
 

October 2023

Sunday 1st 12:00 - 12:45 12 o'clock series Racing
Sunday 1st 13:30 - 14:30 Autumn Fleet series Racing
Sunday 1st 15:00 - 16:00 Millennium Series Racing
Sunday 8th 12:00 - 12:45 12 o'clock series Racing
Sunday 8th 13:30 - 14:30 Autumn Fleet series Racing
Sunday 8th 15:00 - 16:00 Millennium Series Racing
Saturday 14th Youth & Junior Club Youth Junior
Sunday 15th 12:00 - 12:45 12 o'clock series Racing
Sunday 15th 13:30 - 14:30 Autumn Fleet series Racing
Sunday 15th 15:00 - 16:00 Millennium Series Racing
Sunday 22nd 12:00 - 12:45 12 o'clock series Racing
Sunday 22nd 13:30 - 14:30 Autumn Fleet series Racing
Sunday 22nd 15:00 - 16:00 Millennium Series Racing
Sunday 29th 11:00 - 12:00 Freezer Series Racing
Sunday 29th 13:00 - 14:00 Freezer Series Racing
 

November 2023

Saturday 4th Youth & Junior Club Youth Junior
Sunday 5th 11:00 - 12:00 Freezer Series Racing
Sunday 5th 13:00 - 14:00 Freezer Series Racing
Sunday 12th 11:00 - 12:00 Freezer Series Racing
Sunday 12th 13:00 - 14:00 Freezer Series Racing
Sunday 19th 11:00 - 12:00 Freezer Series Racing
Sunday 19th 13:00 - 14:00 Freezer Series Racing
© 2022 Scaling Dam Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager