Top white facebook2x Top white twitter2x Top white phone2x 01287 643026 Top white email2x Email us Top white search2x Basket Login Join

Events

June 2024

Saturday 8th - 29th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 RYA Level 1 and 2 Combo (4 consecutive Saturdays) Sail Training
Tuesday 18th17:30 - 19:3017:30 - 19:30 Open Water Swimming Provisional Swimming
Wednesday 19th09:30 - 15:0009:30 - 15:00 School Visit Try Sailing
Wednesday 19th16:00 - 20:0016:00 - 20:00 Watersports Watersports
Wednesday 19th19:00 - 20:0019:00 - 20:00 Summer Wednesday : Thornton Trophy & Walworth Trophy Racing
Friday 21st16:00 - 20:0016:00 - 20:00 Casual watersports Watersports
Friday 21st18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 Paddleboarding - Introductory session Paddlesport Training book
Saturday 22nd RYA L1/L2 Combo Day 3 of 4 Sail Training
Saturday 22nd - 23rd09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 RYA Basic Skills Adult (14+) Level 2 Sail Training book
Saturday 22nd10:00 - 17:0010:00 - 17:00 Watersports Watersports
Sunday 23rd10:00 - 17:0010:00 - 17:00 Watersports Watersports
Sunday 23rd12:00 - 12:5012:00 - 12:50 Summer 12 o'clock Series Racing
Sunday 23rd13:30 - 14:3013:30 - 14:30 Summer Class Series Racing
Sunday 23rd15:00 - 16:0015:00 - 16:00 Summer Millennium Series Racing
Monday 24th18:30 - 19:3018:30 - 19:30 SUP Yoga Paddlesport Training book
Tuesday 25th17:30 - 19:3017:30 - 19:30 Open Water Swimming Provisional Swimming
Wednesday 26th09:30 - 15:0009:30 - 15:00 School Visit Try Sailing
Wednesday 26th16:00 - 20:0016:00 - 20:00 Watersports Watersports
Wednesday 26th18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 Paddleboarding - Introductory session Paddlesport Training book
Wednesday 26th19:00 - 20:0019:00 - 20:00 Autumn Wednesday : Thornton Trophy & Walworth Trophy Racing
Friday 28th16:00 - 20:0016:00 - 20:00 Casual watersports Watersports
Saturday 29th RYA L1/L2 Combo Day 4 of 4 Sail Training
Saturday 29th10:00 - 17:0010:00 - 17:00 Watersports Watersports
Saturday 29th18:30 - 23:0018:30 - 23:00 Barn Dance and Party Buffet Social
Sunday 30th10:00 - 17:0010:00 - 17:00 Watersports Watersports
Sunday 30th12:00 - 12:5012:00 - 12:50 Summer 12 o'clock Series Racing
Sunday 30th13:30 - 14:3013:30 - 14:30 Summer Class Series Racing
Sunday 30th15:00 - 16:0015:00 - 16:00 Summer Millennium Series Racing

July 2024

Monday 1st18:30 - 19:3018:30 - 19:30 SUP Yoga Paddlesport Training book
Tuesday 2nd17:30 - 19:3017:30 - 19:30 Open Water Swimming Provisional Swimming
Wednesday 3rd09:30 - 15:0009:30 - 15:00 School Visit Try Sailing
Wednesday 3rd16:00 - 20:0016:00 - 20:00 Casual watersports Watersports
Wednesday 3rd19:00 - 20:0019:00 - 20:00 Autumn Wednesday : Thornton Trophy & Walworth Trophy Racing
Friday 5th16:00 - 20:0016:00 - 20:00 Casual watersports Watersports
Saturday 6th - 7th Paddlefest Watersports
Saturday 6th10:00 - 16:3010:00 - 16:30 Paddlefest 2024 Social Watersports book
Saturday 6th10:00 - 17:0010:00 - 17:00 Watersports Watersports
Sunday 7th10:00 - 17:0010:00 - 17:00 Watersports Watersports
Sunday 7th12:00 - 12:5012:00 - 12:50 Summer 12 o'clock Series Racing
Sunday 7th13:30 - 14:3013:30 - 14:30 Summer Class Series Racing
Sunday 7th15:00 - 16:0015:00 - 16:00 Summer Millennium Series Racing
Monday 8th18:30 - 19:3018:30 - 19:30 SUP Yoga Paddlesport Training book
Tuesday 9th17:30 - 19:3017:30 - 19:30 Open Water Swimming Provisional Swimming
Wednesday 10th16:00 - 20:0016:00 - 20:00 Casual watersports Watersports
Wednesday 10th19:00 - 20:0019:00 - 20:00 Autumn Wednesday : Thornton Trophy & Walworth Trophy Racing
Friday 12th16:00 - 20:0016:00 - 20:00 Casual watersports Watersports
Saturday 13th10:00 - 17:0010:00 - 17:00 Watersports Watersports
Sunday 14th10:00 - 17:0010:00 - 17:00 Watersports Watersports
Sunday 14th12:00 - 12:5012:00 - 12:50 Autumn 12 o'clock Series Racing
Sunday 14th13:30 - 14:3013:30 - 14:30 Autumn Class Series Racing
Sunday 14th15:00 - 16:0015:00 - 16:00 Autumn Millennium Series Racing
Monday 15th18:30 - 19:3018:30 - 19:30 SUP Yoga Paddlesport Training book
Tuesday 16th17:30 - 19:3017:30 - 19:30 Open Water Swimming Provisional Swimming
Wednesday 17th16:00 - 20:0016:00 - 20:00 Casual watersports Watersports
Wednesday 17th19:00 - 20:0019:00 - 20:00 Autumn Wednesday : Thornton Trophy & Walworth Trophy Racing
Friday 19th16:00 - 20:0016:00 - 20:00 Casual watersports Watersports
Saturday 20th - 21st09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 RYA Start Sailing Adult (14+) Level 1 Sail Training book
Saturday 20th10:00 - 17:0010:00 - 17:00 Watersports Watersports
Sunday 21st - 28th Members Week Social Watersports
Sunday 21st10:00 - 17:0010:00 - 17:00 Watersports Watersports
Sunday 21st12:00 - 12:5012:00 - 12:50 Autumn 12 o'clock Series Racing
Sunday 21st13:30 - 14:3013:30 - 14:30 Autumn Class Series Racing
Sunday 21st15:00 - 16:0015:00 - 16:00 Autumn Millennium Series Racing
Monday 22nd18:30 - 19:3018:30 - 19:30 SUP Yoga Paddlesport Training book
Tuesday 23rd - 26th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 Family Learn to Sail Week (Tue-Fri) Sail Training book
Tuesday 23rd17:30 - 19:3017:30 - 19:30 Open Water Swimming Provisional Swimming
Wednesday 24th16:00 - 20:0016:00 - 20:00 Casual watersports Watersports
Wednesday 24th19:00 - 20:0019:00 - 20:00 Autumn Wednesday : Thornton Trophy & Walworth Trophy Racing
Friday 26th16:00 - 20:0016:00 - 20:00 Casual watersports Watersports
Friday 26th18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 Paddleboarding - Introductory session Paddlesport Training book
Saturday 27th - 28th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 RYA Basic Skills Adult (14+) Level 2 Sail Training book
Saturday 27th10:00 - 12:0010:00 - 12:00 Paddleboarding - Introductory session Paddlesport Training book
Saturday 27th10:00 - 17:0010:00 - 17:00 Watersports Watersports
Sunday 28th10:00 - 17:0010:00 - 17:00 Watersports Watersports
Sunday 28th13:00 - 17:0013:00 - 17:00 Anniversary Trophy Racing
Sunday 28th - 3rd Aug17:00 - 12:0017:00 - 12:00 Sail Camp Youth Junior
Monday 29th18:30 - 19:3018:30 - 19:30 SUP Yoga Paddlesport Training book
Tuesday 30th17:30 - 19:3017:30 - 19:30 Open Water Swimming Provisional Swimming
Wednesday 31st Oceans of Hope UK Sailing Event Try Sailing
Wednesday 31st16:00 - 20:0016:00 - 20:00 Casual watersports Watersports
Wednesday 31st19:00 - 20:0019:00 - 20:00 Wednesday : 60 minute pursuit race Racing

August 2024

Friday 2nd16:00 - 20:0016:00 - 20:00 Casual watersports Watersports
Saturday 3rd10:00 - 17:0010:00 - 17:00 Watersports Watersports
Sunday 4th10:00 - 17:0010:00 - 17:00 Watersports Watersports
Sunday 4th12:00 - 12:5012:00 - 12:50 Autumn 12 o'clock Series Racing
Sunday 4th13:30 - 14:3013:30 - 14:30 Autumn Class Series Racing
Sunday 4th15:00 - 16:0015:00 - 16:00 Autumn Millennium Series Racing
Tuesday 6th - 9th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 Family Learn to Sail Week (Tue-Fri) Sail Training book
Tuesday 6th17:30 - 19:3017:30 - 19:30 Open Water Swimming Provisional Swimming
Wednesday 7th16:00 - 20:0016:00 - 20:00 Casual watersports Watersports
Wednesday 7th19:00 - 20:0019:00 - 20:00 Autumn Wednesday : Thornton Trophy & Walworth Trophy Racing
Friday 9th16:00 - 20:0016:00 - 20:00 Casual watersports Watersports
Saturday 10th - 11th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 RYA Start Sailing Adult (14+) Level 1 Sail Training book
Saturday 10th10:00 - 17:0010:00 - 17:00 Watersports Watersports
Sunday 11th10:00 - 17:0010:00 - 17:00 Watersports Watersports
Sunday 11th12:00 - 12:5012:00 - 12:50 Autumn 12 o'clock Series Racing
Sunday 11th13:30 - 14:3013:30 - 14:30 Autumn Class Series Racing
Sunday 11th15:00 - 16:0015:00 - 16:00 Autumn Millennium Series Racing
Tuesday 13th - 16th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 Family Learn to Sail Week (Tue-Fri) Sail Training book
Tuesday 13th17:30 - 19:3017:30 - 19:30 Open Water Swimming Provisional Swimming
Wednesday 14th16:00 - 20:0016:00 - 20:00 Casual watersports Watersports
Wednesday 14th19:00 - 20:0019:00 - 20:00 Autumn Wednesday : Thornton Trophy & Walworth Trophy Racing
Friday 16th16:00 - 20:0016:00 - 20:00 Casual watersports Watersports
Saturday 17th - 18th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 RYA Basic Skills Adult (14+) Level 2 Sail Training book
Saturday 17th10:00 - 17:0010:00 - 17:00 Watersports Watersports
Sunday 18th10:00 - 17:0010:00 - 17:00 Watersports Watersports
Sunday 18th12:00 - 12:5012:00 - 12:50 Autumn 12 o'clock Series Racing
Sunday 18th13:30 - 14:3013:30 - 14:30 Autumn Class Series Racing
Sunday 18th15:00 - 16:0015:00 - 16:00 Autumn Millennium Series Racing
Tuesday 20th - 23rd09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 Family Learn to Sail Week (Tue-Fri) Sail Training book
Tuesday 20th17:30 - 19:3017:30 - 19:30 Open Water Swimming Provisional Swimming
Wednesday 21st16:00 - 20:0016:00 - 20:00 Casual watersports Watersports
Wednesday 21st19:00 - 20:0019:00 - 20:00 Autumn Wednesday : Thornton Trophy & Walworth Trophy Racing
Friday 23rd16:00 - 20:0016:00 - 20:00 Casual watersports Watersports
Friday 23rd18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 Paddleboarding - Introductory session Paddlesport Training book
Saturday 24th Youth & Junior Club Youth Junior
Saturday 24th09:30 - 12:0009:30 - 12:00 Introduction to Laser Sailing Sail Training
Saturday 24th10:00 - 17:0010:00 - 17:00 Watersports Watersports
Saturday 24th10:00 - 12:0010:00 - 12:00 Paddleboarding - Introductory session Paddlesport Training book
Saturday 24th14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 Try Sailing Taster Session Try Sailing book
Sunday 25th10:00 - 17:0010:00 - 17:00 Watersports Watersports
Sunday 25th11:00 - 17:0011:00 - 17:00 SDSWC Annual Regatta Racing
Monday 26th10:00 - 17:0010:00 - 17:00 Watersports Watersports
Tuesday 27th17:30 - 19:3017:30 - 19:30 Open Water Swimming Provisional Swimming
Wednesday 28th16:00 - 20:0016:00 - 20:00 Casual watersports Watersports
Wednesday 28th19:00 - 20:0019:00 - 20:00 Autumn Wednesday : Thornton Trophy & Walworth Trophy Racing
Friday 30th16:00 - 20:0016:00 - 20:00 Casual watersports Watersports
Friday 30th18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 Paddleboarding - Introductory session Paddlesport Training book
Saturday 31st - 1st Sep09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 RYA Start Windsurfing Sail Training book
Saturday 31st10:00 - 17:0010:00 - 17:00 Watersports Watersports

September 2024

Sunday 1st10:00 - 17:0010:00 - 17:00 Watersports Watersports
Sunday 1st12:00 - 12:5012:00 - 12:50 Autumn 12 o'clock Series Racing
Sunday 1st13:30 - 14:3013:30 - 14:30 Autumn Class Series Racing
Sunday 1st15:00 - 16:0015:00 - 16:00 Autumn Millennium Series Racing
Tuesday 3rd17:30 - 19:3017:30 - 19:30 Open Water Swimming Provisional Swimming
Wednesday 4th16:00 - 20:0016:00 - 20:00 Casual watersports Watersports
Wednesday 4th18:45 - 19:4518:45 - 19:45 Autumn Wednesday : Thornton Trophy & Walworth Trophy Racing
Friday 6th16:00 - 20:0016:00 - 20:00 Casual watersports Watersports
Saturday 7th - 8th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 RYA Start Sailing Adult (14+) Level 1 Sail Training book
Saturday 7th - 28th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 RYA Level 1 and 2 Combo (4 consecutive Saturdays) Sail Training book
Saturday 7th10:00 - 17:0010:00 - 17:00 Watersports Watersports
Sunday 8th Hardmoors Trail Race - organised by Hardmoors Race Series
Sunday 8th10:00 - 17:0010:00 - 17:00 Watersports Watersports
Sunday 8th12:00 - 12:5012:00 - 12:50 Autumn 12 o'clock Series Racing
Sunday 8th13:30 - 14:3013:30 - 14:30 Autumn Class Series Racing
Sunday 8th15:00 - 16:0015:00 - 16:00 Autumn Millennium Series Racing
Tuesday 10th17:30 - 19:3017:30 - 19:30 Open Water Swimming Provisional Swimming
Wednesday 11th16:00 - 20:0016:00 - 20:00 Casual watersports Watersports
Wednesday 11th18:45 - 19:4518:45 - 19:45 Autumn Wednesday : Thornton Trophy & Walworth Trophy Racing
Friday 13th16:00 - 20:0016:00 - 20:00 Casual watersports Watersports
Saturday 14th RYA L1/L2 Combo Day 2 of 4 Sail Training
Saturday 14th10:00 - 17:0010:00 - 17:00 Watersports Watersports
Sunday 15th10:00 - 17:0010:00 - 17:00 Watersports Watersports
Sunday 15th12:00 - 12:5012:00 - 12:50 Autumn 12 o'clock Series Racing
Sunday 15th13:30 - 14:3013:30 - 14:30 Autumn Class Series Racing
Sunday 15th15:00 - 16:0015:00 - 16:00 Autumn Millennium Series Racing
Tuesday 17th17:30 - 19:3017:30 - 19:30 Open Water Swimming Provisional Swimming
Wednesday 18th16:00 - 20:0016:00 - 20:00 Casual watersports Watersports
Wednesday 18th18:45 - 19:4518:45 - 19:45 Autumn Wednesday : Thornton Trophy & Walworth Trophy Racing
Friday 20th16:00 - 20:0016:00 - 20:00 Casual watersports Watersports
Saturday 21st Youth & Junior Club Youth Junior
Saturday 21st RYA L1/L2 Combo Day 3 of 4 Sail Training
Saturday 21st - 22nd09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 RYA Basic Skills Adult (14+) Level 2 Sail Training book
Saturday 21st10:00 - 17:0010:00 - 17:00 Watersports Watersports
Sunday 22nd12:00 - 17:0012:00 - 17:00 Huntcliffe Trophy Racing
Tuesday 24th17:30 - 19:3017:30 - 19:30 Open Water Swimming Provisional Swimming
Saturday 28th RYA L1/L2 Combo Day 4 of 4 Sail Training
Sunday 29th12:00 - 12:5012:00 - 12:50 Autumn 12 o'clock Series Racing
Sunday 29th13:30 - 14:3013:30 - 14:30 Autumn Class Series Racing
Sunday 29th15:00 - 16:0015:00 - 16:00 Autumn Millennium Series Racing

October 2024

Tuesday 1st17:30 - 19:3017:30 - 19:30 Open Water Swimming Provisional Swimming
Saturday 5th - 6th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 RYA Start Sailing Adult (14+) Level 1 Sail Training book
Sunday 6th12:00 - 12:5012:00 - 12:50 Autumn 12 o'clock Series Racing
Sunday 6th13:30 - 14:3013:30 - 14:30 Autumn Class Series Racing
Sunday 6th15:00 - 16:0015:00 - 16:00 Autumn Millennium Series Racing
Tuesday 8th17:30 - 19:3017:30 - 19:30 Open Water Swimming Provisional Swimming
Sunday 13th12:00 - 12:5012:00 - 12:50 Autumn 12 o'clock Series Racing
Sunday 13th13:30 - 14:3013:30 - 14:30 Autumn Class Series Racing
Sunday 13th15:00 - 16:0015:00 - 16:00 Autumn Millennium Series Racing
Saturday 19th - 20th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 RYA Basic Skills Adult (14+) Level 2 Sail Training book
Sunday 20th12:00 - 12:5012:00 - 12:50 Autumn 12 o'clock Series Racing
Sunday 20th13:30 - 14:3013:30 - 14:30 Autumn Class Series Racing
Sunday 20th15:00 - 16:0015:00 - 16:00 Autumn Millennium Series Racing
Sunday 27th11:00 - 12:0011:00 - 12:00 Freezer Series Racing
Sunday 27th13:00 - 14:0013:00 - 14:00 Freezer Series Racing

November 2024

Saturday 2nd - 3rd09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 RYA Powerboat Handling Level 2 Powerboat Training book
Sunday 3rd11:00 - 12:0011:00 - 12:00 Freezer Series Racing
Sunday 3rd12:30 - 13:3012:30 - 13:30 Freezer Series Racing
Sunday 10th11:00 - 12:0011:00 - 12:00 Freezer Series Racing
Sunday 10th12:30 - 13:3012:30 - 13:30 Freezer Series Racing
Saturday 16th - 17th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 RYA Powerboat Handling Level 2 Powerboat Training book
Sunday 17th11:00 - 12:0011:00 - 12:00 Freezer Series Racing
Sunday 17th12:30 - 13:3012:30 - 13:30 Freezer Series Racing
Sunday 24th10:30 - 11:1510:30 - 11:15 Winter Pursuit Series Provisional Racing
Sunday 24th11:30 - 12:1511:30 - 12:15 Winter Pursuit Series Provisional Racing

December 2024

Sunday 1st10:30 - 11:1510:30 - 11:15 Winter Pursuit Series Provisional Racing
Sunday 1st11:30 - 12:1511:30 - 12:15 Winter Pursuit Series Provisional Racing
Sunday 8th10:30 - 11:1510:30 - 11:15 Winter Pursuit Series Provisional Racing
Sunday 8th11:30 - 12:1511:30 - 12:15 Winter Pursuit Series Provisional Racing
© 2024 Scaling Dam Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager