2021 Sunday November Freezer Series

Scaling Dam SC

2021 Sunday Freezer Series

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
            31-10-2021 31-10-2021 07-11-2021 07-11-2021 14-11-2021 15-11-2021 21-11-2021 21-11-2021    
            13:00 14:30 13:00 14:30 13:00 14:30 13:00 14:30    
1st LASER 203801 Nicky Jackson   1100 2.00 (3.00) 3.00 2.00 (7.00) (8.00) (7.00) 2.00 34.00 9.00
2nd STREAKER 1945 Zoe Meynell   1128 (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 0.75 0.75 2.00 6.00 97.50 9.50
3rd OPTIMIST 6500 Henry Blades   1642 (6.00) (6.00) 0.75 0.75 (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 5.00 4.00 66.50 10.50
4th LASER 203001 Matt Jackson   1100 3.00 (5.00) 2.00 3.00 (5.00) (5.00) 4.00 (5.00) 32.00 12.00
5th RS TERA SPORT 2739 Lewis Gordon   1445 5.00 4.00 (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 6.00 7.00 110.00 22.00
6th SOLUTION 398 Philip Cosson   1092 8.00 7.00 5.00 DNF (22.00 DNC) (11.00) 9.00 (10.00 DNF) (22.00 DNC) 94.00 29.00
7th LASER 213791 Peter Snowdon   1100 (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 0.75 0.75 133.50 45.50
8th LASER RADIAL 03001 Jono Brown   1147 0.75 2.00 (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 134.75 46.75
9th LASER RADIAL 147651 Steve Brisley   1145 (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 3.00 3.00 138.00 50.00
10th ROOSTER 8.1 8.1 Steve Brisley   1045 (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 3.00 3.00 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 138.00 50.00
11th PHANTOM 1411 Paul Souter   1004 (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 6.00 2.00 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 140.00 52.00
12th STREAKER 1622 Alun Roberts   1128 (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 4.00 4.00 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 140.00 52.00
13th DEVOTI D-ZERO 922 John Ellis   1029 (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 2.00 7.00 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 141.00 53.00
14th CONTENDER 680 Mike Rhodes   969 (22.00 DNC) 0.75 (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 154.75 66.75
15th LASER RADIAL 283001 Harry King   1147 4.00 (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 158.00 70.00
16th RS 200 470 Dave Barker Gemma Barker 1046 (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 22.00 DNC 6.00 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 160.00 72.00
17th TOPPER 45022 Grace Gordon   1365 7.00 (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 161.00 73.00
18th LASER 59540 Carl Wood   1100 (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 8.00 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 162.00 74.00
19th STREAKER 1797 Stuart Scott   1128 (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 9.00 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 163.00 75.00
20th LASER RADIAL 107168 Carl Wilson   1147 (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 10.00 DNF 22.00 DNC 164.00 76.00
21st LASER 180946 Aidan Boland   1100 (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 10.00 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 164.00 76.00

Number of races to count in the series = 40% of the races sailed rounded down

R1 - 31-10-2021 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 LASER RADIAL 03001 Jono Brown   1147 2727 0:39:38 0:00:00 1147 0.75
2 LASER 203801 Nicky Jackson   1100 2638 0:39:58 0:00:23 1109.566 2.00
3 LASER 203001 Matt Jackson   1100 2814 0:42:38 0:03:19 1183.593 3.00
4 LASER RADIAL 283001 Harry King   1147 3059 0:44:27 0:05:32 1286.642 4.00
5 RS TERA SPORT 2739 Lewis Gordon   1445 3901 0:45:00 0:07:46 1640.795 5.00
6 OPTIMIST 6500 Henry Blades   1642 4553 0:46:13 0:10:49 1915.032 6.00
7 TOPPER 45022 Grace Gordon   1365 4255 0:51:57 0:16:50 1789.69 7.00
8 SOLUTION 398 Philip Cosson   1092 3439 0:52:29 0:14:03 1446.473 8.00

R2 - 31-10-2021 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 CONTENDER 680 Mike Rhodes   969 2126 0:36:34 0:00:00 969 0.75
2 LASER RADIAL 03001 Jono Brown   1147 2595 0:37:42 0:01:18 1182.763 2.00
3 LASER 203801 Nicky Jackson   1100 2546 0:38:35 0:02:13 1160.43 3.00
4 RS TERA SPORT 2739 Lewis Gordon   1445 3569 0:41:10 0:06:39 1626.698 4.00
5 LASER 203001 Matt Jackson   1100 2737 0:41:28 0:05:24 1247.485 5.00
6 OPTIMIST 6500 Henry Blades   1642 4218 0:42:49 0:10:15 1922.503 6.00
7 SOLUTION 398 Philip Cosson   1092 3252 0:49:38 0:14:16 1482.214 7.00

R3 - 07-11-2021 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 OPTIMIST 6500 Henry Blades   1642 2454 0:24:55 0:00:00 1642 0.75
2 LASER 203001 Matt Jackson   1100 1674 0:25:22 0:00:30 1120.093 2.00
3 LASER 203801 Nicky Jackson   1100 1698 0:25:44 0:00:54 1136.152 3.00
4 SOLUTION 398 Philip Cosson   1092 DNF       5.00

R4 - 07-11-2021 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 OPTIMIST 6500 Henry Blades   1642 2351 0:23:52 0:00:00 1642 0.75
2 LASER 203801 Nicky Jackson   1100 1626 0:24:38 0:00:51 1135.641 2.00
3 LASER 203001 Matt Jackson   1100 1887 0:28:35 0:05:12 1317.93 3.00

R5 - 14-11-2021 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 STREAKER 1945 Zoe Meynell   1128 3087 0:45:37 0:00:00 1128 0.75
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 922 John Ellis   1029 2818 0:45:39 0:00:02 1029.707 2.00
3 ROOSTER 8.1 8.1 Steve Brisley   1045 2865 0:45:42 0:00:05 1046.88 3.00
4 STREAKER 1622 Alun Roberts   1128 3203 0:47:20 0:01:56 1170.387 4.00
5 LASER 203001 Matt Jackson   1100 3169 0:48:01 0:02:39 1157.963 5.00
6 PHANTOM 1411 Paul Souter   1004 2928 0:48:36 0:03:00 1069.901 6.00
7 LASER 203801 Nicky Jackson   1100 3237 0:49:03 0:03:47 1182.81 7.00
8 LASER 59540 Carl Wood   1100 3310 0:50:09 0:05:00 1209.485 8.00
9 STREAKER 1797 Stuart Scott   1128 3511 0:51:53 0:07:04 1282.931 9.00
10 LASER 180946 Aidan Boland   1100 3696 0:56:00 0:11:26 1350.531 10.00
11 SOLUTION 398 Philip Cosson   1092 4212 1:04:17 0:20:24 1539.079 11.00

R6 - 15-11-2021 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 STREAKER 1945 Zoe Meynell   1128 2521 0:37:15 0:00:00 1128 0.75
2 PHANTOM 1411 Paul Souter   1004 2288 0:37:59 0:00:44 1023.746 2.00
3 ROOSTER 8.1 8.1 Steve Brisley   1045 2383 0:38:00 0:00:47 1066.253 3.00
4 STREAKER 1622 Alun Roberts   1128 2597 0:38:22 0:01:16 1162.006 4.00
5 LASER 203001 Matt Jackson   1100 2577 0:39:03 0:01:59 1153.057 5.00
6 RS 200 470 Dave Barker Gemma Barker 1046 2524 0:40:13 0:03:06 1129.342 6.00
7 DEVOTI D-ZERO 922 John Ellis   1029 2534 0:41:03 0:03:54 1133.817 7.00
8 LASER 203801 Nicky Jackson   1100 2817 0:42:41 0:05:59 1260.443 8.00
9 SOLUTION 398 Philip Cosson   1092 2833 0:43:14 0:06:32 1267.602 9.00

R7 - 21-11-2021 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 LASER 213791 Peter Snowdon   1100 2439 0:36:57 0:00:00 1100 0.75
2 STREAKER 1945 Zoe Meynell   1128 2625 0:38:47 0:02:04 1183.887 2.00
3 LASER RADIAL 147651 Steve Brisley   1145 2683 0:39:03 0:02:24 1210.045 3.00
4 LASER 203001 Matt Jackson   1100 2629 0:39:50 0:03:10 1185.691 4.00
5 OPTIMIST 6500 Henry Blades   1642 3156 0:40:03 0:04:03 1779.213 5.00
6 RS TERA SPORT 2739 Lewis Gordon   1445 2940 0:42:23 0:06:17 1657.442 6.00
7 LASER 203801 Nicky Jackson   1100 2396 0:45:23 0:07:25 1350.759 7.00
8 SOLUTION 398 Philip Cosson   1092 DNF       10.00
8 LASER RADIAL 107168 Carl Wilson   1147 DNF       10.00

R8 - 21-11-2021 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 LASER 213791 Peter Snowdon   1100 2174 0:32:56 0:00:00 1100 0.75
2 LASER 203801 Nicky Jackson   1100 2208 0:33:27 0:00:34 1117.203 2.00
3 LASER RADIAL 147651 Steve Brisley   1145 2322 0:33:48 0:00:59 1174.885 3.00
4 OPTIMIST 6500 Henry Blades   1642 2610 0:35:19 0:02:56 1760.81 4.00
5 LASER 203001 Matt Jackson   1100 2333 0:35:21 0:02:39 1180.451 5.00
6 STREAKER 1945 Zoe Meynell   1128 2425 0:35:50 0:03:16 1227.001 6.00
7 RS TERA SPORT 2739 Lewis Gordon   1445 2739 0:42:07 0:09:57 1847.838 7.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com