2022 Freezer Series

Scaling Dam SC

Freezer Series 2022

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
            30-10-2022 30-10-2022 06-11-2022 06-11-2022 13-11-2022 13-11-2022 20-11-2022 20-11-2022    
            12:00 13:45 12:20 14:20 12:00 13:50 12:00 14:10    
1st BLAZE 756 Nick Hunt   1033 (10.00 DNF) (33.00 DNC) 0.75 0.75 (3.00) (4.00) 0.75 0.75 53.00 3.00
2nd LASER 4.7 216404 Erin Young   1208 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 2.00 3.00 0.75 2.00 (6.00) (9.00) 88.75 7.75
3rd STREAKER 1945 Zoe Meynell   1128 (33.00 DNC) (4.00) 3.00 (4.00) 2.00 0.75 3.00 (6.00) 55.75 8.75
4th BLAZE 826 Steve Fletcher   1033 2.00 (8.00) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 5.00 (7.00) 2.00 2.00 92.00 11.00
5th OPTIMIST 6500 Henry Blades   1642 0.75 3.00 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 7.00 3.00 145.75 13.75
6th LASER 203001 Matt Jackson   1100 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 4.00 (6.00) 6.00 3.00 4.00 (8.00) 97.00 17.00
7th RS TERA PRO 1921 Lewis Gordon   1359 3.00 7.00 5.00 (9.00) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 5.00 (11.00) 106.00 20.00
8th RS 200 255 Andy Young Sam Young 1046 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 6.00 5.00 7.00 (8.00) (8.00) 5.00 105.00 23.00
9th LASER RADIAL 190690 Sam Hunt   1147 7.00 (33.00 DNC) (10.00) 8.00 10.00 6.00 (14.00) (15.00) 103.00 31.00
10th RS TERA SPORT 2146 Grace Gordon   1445 4.00 9.00 9.00 11.00 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 165.00 33.00
11th RS 400 1172 Ian Holden Jon Pearse 942 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 9.00 10.00 11.50 7.00 169.50 37.50
12th LASER RADIAL 03001 Jono Brown   1147 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 15.00 RET 2.00 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 9.00 12.00 170.00 38.00
13th LASER RADIAL 91368 Graham Roberts   1147 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 7.00 8.00 11.00 (33.00 DNC) 33.00 DNC 191.00 59.00
14th LASER RADIAL 163083 Stuart Penny   1147 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 11.00 14.00 17.00 17.00 191.00 59.00
15th LASER RADIAL 174959 Tom Hunt   1147 10.00 DNF 11.00 DNF 15.00 DNF (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 33.00 DNC 201.00 69.00
16th LASER 182245 Phil Cosson   1100 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 33.00 DNC 13.00 15.00 10.00 203.00 71.00
17th LASER 59540 Carl Wood   1100 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 33.00 DNC 12.00 13.00 14.00 204.00 72.00
18th LASER 4.7 6 Jess Pound   1208 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 33.00 DNC 15.00 10.00 16.00 206.00 74.00
19th LASER RADIAL 203001 Matt Jackson   1147 5.00 5.00 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 208.00 76.00
20th LASER RADIAL 12215 Mark Bennett   1147 (33.00 DNC) 6.00 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 5.00 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 209.00 77.00
21st LASER 168962 Steve Brisley   1100 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 4.00 9.00 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 211.00 79.00
22nd RS TERA PRO 3922 James Catterall   1359 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 8.00 10.00 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 216.00 84.00
23rd FUSION   Jess Pound   1300 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 11.00 12.00 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 221.00 89.00
24th RS TERA PRO 2146 Grace Gordon   1359 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 11.50 13.00 222.50 90.50
25th LASER 4.7 216404 Andy Young   1208 (33.00 DNC) 0.75 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 231.75 99.75
26th LASER 4.7 140084 Izzy Brining   1208 (33.00 DNC) 2.00 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 233.00 101.00
27th RS TERA SPORT 3897 Hayden Gridley   1445 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 16.00 19.00 233.00 101.00
28th PHANTOM 1411 Paul Souter   1004 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 4.00 235.00 103.00
29th TOPPER 25480 George King   1365 6.00 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 237.00 105.00
30th LASER RADIAL 283001 Harry King   1147 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 7.00 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 238.00 106.00
31st STREAKER 1584 John Tate   1128 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 15.00 RET (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 246.00 114.00
32nd LASER RADIAL 186128 Nigel Summersgill   1147 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 18.00 249.00 117.00

R1 - 30-10-2022 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 OPTIMIST 6500 Henry Blades   1642 2337 0:23:43 0:00:00 1642 0.75
2 BLAZE 826 Steve Fletcher   1033 1548 0:24:59 0:01:18 1087.641 2.00
3 RS TERA PRO 1921 Lewis Gordon   1359 2087 0:25:36 0:02:33 1466.347 3.00
4 RS TERA SPORT 2146 Grace Gordon   1445 2674 0:30:51 0:10:17 1878.78 4.00
5 LASER RADIAL 203001 Matt Jackson   1147 2235 0:32:29 0:10:03 1570.334 5.00
6 TOPPER 25480 George King   1365 4043 0:49:22 0:35:00 2840.653 6.00
7 LASER RADIAL 190690 Sam Hunt   1147 4016 0:58:21 0:39:44 2821.682 7.00
8 BLAZE 756 Nick Hunt   1033 DNF       10.00
8 LASER RADIAL 174959 Tom Hunt   1147 DNF       10.00

R2 - 30-10-2022 at 13:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 LASER 4.7 216404 Andy Young   1208 2575 0:35:32 0:00:00 1208 0.75
2 LASER 4.7 140084 Izzy Brining   1208 2745 0:37:52 0:02:50 1287.751 2.00
3 OPTIMIST 6500 Henry Blades   1642 3806 0:38:38 0:05:06 1785.494 3.00
4 STREAKER 1945 Zoe Meynell   1128 2654 0:39:13 0:04:10 1245.061 4.00
5 LASER RADIAL 203001 Matt Jackson   1147 2712 0:39:24 0:04:27 1272.27 5.00
6 LASER RADIAL 12215 Mark Bennett   1147 2726 0:39:37 0:04:41 1278.838 6.00
7 RS TERA PRO 1921 Lewis Gordon   1359 3248 0:39:50 0:05:51 1523.722 7.00
8 BLAZE 826 Steve Fletcher   1033 2491 0:40:11 0:04:49 1168.593 8.00
9 RS TERA SPORT 2146 Grace Gordon   1445 3803 0:43:52 0:12:03 1784.087 9.00
10 LASER RADIAL 174959 Tom Hunt   1147 DNF       11.00

R3 - 06-11-2022 at 12:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BLAZE 756 Nick Hunt   1033 2314 0:37:20 0:00:00 1033 0.75
2 LASER 4.7 216404 Erin Young   1208 2753 0:37:59 0:00:47 1228.975 2.00
3 STREAKER 1945 Zoe Meynell   1128 2645 0:39:05 0:01:58 1180.763 3.00
4 LASER 203001 Matt Jackson   1100 2627 0:39:48 0:02:43 1172.727 4.00
5 RS TERA PRO 1921 Lewis Gordon   1359 3325 0:40:47 0:04:41 1484.324 5.00
6 RS 200 255 Andy Young Sam Young 1046 2574 0:41:01 0:03:51 1149.067 6.00
7 LASER RADIAL 283001 Harry King   1147 2846 0:41:21 0:04:37 1270.492 7.00
8 RS TERA PRO 3922 James Catterall   1359 3467 0:42:31 0:07:03 1547.714 8.00
9 RS TERA SPORT 2146 Grace Gordon   1445 4550 0:52:29 0:21:53 2031.18 9.00
10 LASER RADIAL 190690 Sam Hunt   1147 3746 0:54:26 0:19:37 1672.264 10.00
11 FUSION   Jess Pound   1300 4590 0:58:51 0:27:58 2049.036 11.00
12 LASER RADIAL 03001 Jono Brown   1147 RET       15.00
12 LASER RADIAL 174959 Tom Hunt   1147 DNF       15.00
12 STREAKER 1584 John Tate   1128 RET       15.00

R4 - 06-11-2022 at 14:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BLAZE 756 Nick Hunt   1033 1989 0:32:05 0:00:00 1033 0.75
2 LASER RADIAL 03001 Jono Brown   1147 2220 0:32:15 0:00:11 1152.971 2.00
3 LASER 4.7 216404 Erin Young   1208 2339 0:32:16 0:00:13 1214.775 3.00
4 STREAKER 1945 Zoe Meynell   1128 2224 0:32:52 0:00:52 1155.049 4.00
5 RS 200 255 Andy Young Sam Young 1046 2075 0:33:04 0:01:01 1077.665 5.00
6 LASER 203001 Matt Jackson   1100 2234 0:33:51 0:01:56 1160.242 6.00
7 LASER RADIAL 91368 Graham Roberts   1147 2468 0:35:52 0:04:19 1281.772 7.00
8 LASER RADIAL 190690 Sam Hunt   1147 2544 0:36:58 0:05:35 1321.243 8.00
9 RS TERA PRO 1921 Lewis Gordon   1359 3076 0:37:43 0:07:39 1597.54 9.00
10 RS TERA PRO 3922 James Catterall   1359 3141 0:38:31 0:08:44 1631.299 10.00
11 RS TERA SPORT 2146 Grace Gordon   1445 3531 0:40:44 0:12:29 1833.848 11.00
12 FUSION   Jess Pound   1300 3598 0:46:08 0:18:15 1868.645 12.00

R5 - 13-11-2022 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 LASER 4.7 216404 Erin Young   1208 3182 0:43:54 0:00:00 1208 0.75
2 STREAKER 1945 Zoe Meynell   1128 3037 0:44:52 0:01:06 1152.953 2.00
3 BLAZE 756 Nick Hunt   1033 2820 0:45:30 0:01:39 1070.572 3.00
4 LASER 168962 Steve Brisley   1100 3016 0:45:42 0:01:58 1144.981 4.00
5 BLAZE 826 Steve Fletcher   1033 2844 0:45:53 0:02:03 1079.683 5.00
6 LASER 203001 Matt Jackson   1100 3080 0:46:40 0:03:02 1169.277 6.00
7 RS 200 255 Andy Young Sam Young 1046 2932 0:46:43 0:02:57 1113.091 7.00
8 LASER RADIAL 91368 Graham Roberts   1147 3232 0:46:58 0:03:31 1226.982 8.00
9 RS 400 1172 Ian Holden Jon Pearse 942 2784 0:49:15 0:05:03 1056.905 9.00
10 LASER RADIAL 190690 Sam Hunt   1147 5142 1:14:43 0:35:21 1952.085 10.00
11 LASER RADIAL 163083 Stuart Penny   1147 5249 1:16:16 0:37:08 1992.706 11.00

R6 - 13-11-2022 at 13:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 STREAKER 1945 Zoe Meynell   1128 2345 0:34:39 0:00:00 1128 0.75
2 LASER 4.7 216404 Erin Young   1208 2551 0:35:12 0:00:40 1227.091 2.00
3 LASER 203001 Matt Jackson   1100 2390 0:36:13 0:01:43 1149.646 3.00
4 BLAZE 756 Nick Hunt   1033 2269 0:36:37 0:02:01 1091.442 4.00
5 LASER RADIAL 12215 Mark Bennett   1147 2528 0:36:44 0:02:24 1216.027 5.00
6 LASER RADIAL 190690 Sam Hunt   1147 2542 0:36:56 0:02:38 1222.762 6.00
7 BLAZE 826 Steve Fletcher   1033 2324 0:37:30 0:02:56 1117.899 7.00
8 RS 200 255 Andy Young Sam Young 1046 2358 0:37:34 0:03:03 1134.253 8.00
9 LASER 168962 Steve Brisley   1100 2520 0:38:11 0:03:53 1212.179 9.00
10 RS 400 1172 Ian Holden Jon Pearse 942 2296 0:40:37 0:05:38 1104.43 10.00
11 LASER RADIAL 91368 Graham Roberts   1147 3119 0:45:19 0:12:15 1500.312 11.00
12 LASER 59540 Carl Wood   1100 3043 0:46:06 0:12:36 1463.754 12.00
13 LASER 182245 Phil Cosson   1100 3111 0:47:08 0:13:44 1496.464 13.00
14 LASER RADIAL 163083 Stuart Penny   1147 3453 0:50:10 0:17:49 1660.974 14.00
15 LASER 4.7 6 Jess Pound   1208 5740 1:19:12 0:53:49 2761.075 15.00

R7 - 20-11-2022 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BLAZE 756 Nick Hunt   1033 2943 0:47:29 0:00:00 1033 0.75
2 BLAZE 826 Steve Fletcher   1033 3006 0:48:30 0:01:03 1055.113 2.00
3 STREAKER 1945 Zoe Meynell   1128 3286 0:48:33 0:01:12 1153.394 3.00
4 LASER 203001 Matt Jackson   1100 3311 0:50:10 0:02:57 1162.169 4.00
5 RS TERA PRO 1921 Lewis Gordon   1359 4107 0:50:22 0:03:55 1441.567 5.00
6 LASER 4.7 216404 Erin Young   1208 3656 0:50:26 0:03:34 1283.265 6.00
7 OPTIMIST 6500 Henry Blades   1642 5014 0:50:54 0:05:36 1759.926 7.00
8 RS 200 255 Andy Young Sam Young 1046 3205 0:51:04 0:03:45 1124.963 8.00
9 LASER RADIAL 03001 Jono Brown   1147 3603 0:52:21 0:05:35 1264.662 9.00
10 LASER 4.7 6 Jess Pound   1208 3839 0:52:58 0:06:37 1347.498 10.00
11 RS 400 1172 Ian Holden Jon Pearse 942 3014 0:53:20 0:05:30 1057.921 11.50
11 RS TERA PRO 2146 Grace Gordon   1359 4349 0:53:20 0:07:57 1526.509 11.50
13 LASER 59540 Carl Wood   1100 3539 0:53:37 0:06:45 1242.197 13.00
14 LASER RADIAL 190690 Sam Hunt   1147 3708 0:53:53 0:07:20 1301.517 14.00
15 LASER 182245 Phil Cosson   1100 3588 0:54:22 0:07:34 1259.397 15.00
16 RS TERA SPORT 3897 Hayden Gridley   1445 5425 1:02:34 0:21:48 1904.188 16.00
17 LASER RADIAL 163083 Stuart Penny   1147 4322 1:02:48 0:17:34 1517.032 17.00

R8 - 20-11-2022 at 14:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BLAZE 756 Nick Hunt   1033 1744 0:28:08 0:00:00 1033 0.75
2 BLAZE 826 Steve Fletcher   1033 1762 0:28:26 0:00:18 1043.662 2.00
3 OPTIMIST 6500 Henry Blades   1642 2808 0:28:30 0:00:36 1663.225 3.00
4 PHANTOM 1411 Paul Souter   1004 1719 0:28:32 0:00:24 1018.192 4.00
5 RS 200 255 Andy Young Sam Young 1046 1806 0:28:47 0:00:40 1069.724 5.00
6 STREAKER 1945 Zoe Meynell   1128 1960 0:28:58 0:00:56 1160.94 6.00
7 RS 400 1172 Ian Holden Jon Pearse 942 1645 0:29:06 0:00:55 974.361 7.00
8 LASER 203001 Matt Jackson   1100 1926 0:29:11 0:01:09 1140.802 8.00
9 LASER 4.7 216404 Erin Young   1208 2228 0:30:44 0:03:09 1319.681 9.00
10 LASER 182245 Phil Cosson   1100 2064 0:31:16 0:03:27 1222.541 10.00
11 RS TERA PRO 1921 Lewis Gordon   1359 2556 0:31:21 0:04:22 1513.961 11.00
12 LASER RADIAL 03001 Jono Brown   1147 2176 0:31:37 0:04:00 1288.881 12.00
13 RS TERA PRO 2146 Grace Gordon   1359 2650 0:32:30 0:05:56 1569.639 13.00
14 LASER 59540 Carl Wood   1100 2166 0:32:49 0:05:09 1282.958 14.00
15 LASER RADIAL 190690 Sam Hunt   1147 2487 0:36:08 0:09:11 1473.091 15.00
16 LASER 4.7 6 Jess Pound   1208 2656 0:36:39 0:10:17 1573.193 16.00
17 LASER RADIAL 163083 Stuart Penny   1147 2554 0:37:07 0:10:18 1512.776 17.00
18 LASER RADIAL 186128 Nigel Summersgill   1147 2654 0:38:34 0:11:58 1572.008 18.00
19 RS TERA SPORT 3897 Hayden Gridley   1445 4204 0:48:29 0:29:24 2490.099 19.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com