2019 RNLI Trophy

Scaling Dam SC

Results are final as of 15:10 on May 8, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st   PHANTOM 1411 Paul Souter   1002 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 30.0 6.0
2nd   LASER 147050 Matt Jackson   1099 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 (7.0) 18.0 11.0
3rd   STREAKER 1584 John Tate   1128 1.0 2.0 8.0 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 37.0 13.0
4th   RS400 1172 Ian Holden   942 6.0 RDGa 6.0 RDGa (7.0) 6.0 5.0 30.0 23.0
5th   CANOE INTERNATIONAL 346 John Ellis   888 8.0 (24.0 DNC) 5.0 13.0 1.0 51.0 27.0
6th   LASER RADIAL 152658 Phil Brining   1145 4.0 4.0 (13.0) 8.0 11.0 40.0 27.0
7th YOUTH TOPPER 31711 Nicky Jackson   1363 (24.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 58.0 34.0
8th   LASER 180946 Aidan Boland   1099 5.0 5.0 (14.0) 14.0 12.0 50.0 36.0
9th   BLAZE 777 Steve Fletcher   1027 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 4.0 62.0 38.0
10th   FIREBALL 14845 Keith Caush   952 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 9.0 3.0 3.0 63.0 39.0
11th   RS FEVA XL 4991 Arran Tulloch   1240 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 24.0 DNC 72.0 48.0
12th YOUTH OPTIMIST 7 William Howard   1642 9.0 (24.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 24.0 DNC 79.0 55.0
13th   BLAZE 806 Dave Hodgson   1027 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 24.0 DNC 80.0 56.0
14th   STREAKER 1559 Nigel Ryan   1128 10.0 8.0 16.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNF 82.0 58.0
15th YOUTH TOPPER 44417 Sophie Brining   1363 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 24.0 DNF 85.0 61.0
16th JUNIOR OPTIMIST 6 Annabel Howard   1642 7.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 85.0 61.0
17th   RS400 534 Neil McCormack   942 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 12.0 6.0 90.0 66.0
18th YOUTH TOPPER 42782 Izzy Fisher-Stout   1363 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 15.0 15.0 24.0 DNF 102.0 78.0
19th   LASER 4.7 183312 Ann ¬ĀBrining   1207 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 9.0 105.0 81.0
20th   LASER 4.7 66 ?   1207 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 10.0 106.0 82.0
21st YOUTH FIREBALL 14846 Matt Brining   952 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 120.0 96.0
21st   CANOE INTERNATIONAL 292 Stuart Scott   888 (24.0 DNF) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 120.0 96.0
21st JUNIOR RS TERA SPORT 1767 Patrick Tulloch   1438 (24.0 DNF) 24.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 120.0 96.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com