SDSC Laser Open

Scaling Dam SC

Results are provisional as of 15:37 on August 31, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st     LASER 4.7 183312 Scaling Dam Sailing Club Izzy Brining   1207 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 5.0 3.0
2nd     LASER RADIAL 103212 Filey Sailing Club Carl Whitehead   1145 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 6.0 3.0
3rd     LASER RADIAL 03001 Scaling Dam Sailing Club Jonathan Brown   1145 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
4th     LASER 4.7 6 Pennine Sailing Club Tom Oldrini   1207 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 12.0 8.0
5th     LASER 4.7 129913 Scaling Dam Sailing Club Phil Brining   1207 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 22.0 10.0
6th     LASER 4.7 146556 Scaling Dam Sailing Club Phoebe Douglas   1207 5.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 23.0 11.0
7th     LASER RADIAL 154752 Filey Sailing Club Al Godson   1145 (12.0 DNF) 7.0 12.0 DNC 31.0 19.0
8th     LASER RADIAL 147050 Scaling Dam Sailing Club Matt Jackson   1145 (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 36.0 24.0
8th     LASER 180946 Scaling Dam Sailing Club Aidan Boland   1099 (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 36.0 24.0
8th     LASER RADIAL 152658 Scaling Dam Sailing Club Phil Brining   1145 (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 36.0 24.0
8th     LASER RADIAL 68778 Scaling Dam Sailing Club Alistair Blakemore   1145 (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 36.0 24.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1     LASER RADIAL 103212 Filey Sailing Club Carl Whitehead   1145 33.08 1.0
2     LASER 4.7 183312 Scaling Dam Sailing Club Izzy Brining   1207 35.24 2.0
3     LASER RADIAL 03001 Scaling Dam Sailing Club Jonathan Brown   1145 33.55 3.0
4     LASER 4.7 6 Penning Sailing Club Tom Oldrini   1207 36.56 4.0
5     LASER 4.7 146556 Scaling Dam Sailing Club Phoebe Douglas   1207 41.08 5.0
6     LASER RADIAL 154752 Filey Sailing Club Al Godson   1145 DNF 12.0
6     LASER RADIAL 147050 Scaling Dam Sailing Club Matt Jackson   1145 DNF 12.0
6     LASER 180946 Scaling Dam Sailing Club Aidan Boland   1099 DNF 12.0
6     LASER RADIAL 152658 Scaling Dam Sailing Club Phil Brining   1145 DNF 12.0
6     LASER RADIAL 68778 Scaling Dam Sailing Club Alistair Blakemore   1145 DNF 12.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1     LASER 4.7 183312 Scaling Dam Sailing Club Izzy Brining   1207 24.18 1.0
2     LASER RADIAL 103212 Filey Sailing Club Carl Whitehead   1145 23.07 2.0
3     LASER RADIAL 03001 Scaling Dam Sailing Club Jonathan Brown   1145 23.16 3.0
4     LASER 4.7 6 Penning Sailing Club Tom Oldrini   1207 24.48 4.0
5     LASER 4.7 129913 Scaling Dam Sailing Club Phil Brining   1207 26.02 5.0
6     LASER 4.7 146556 Scaling Dam Sailing Club Phoebe Douglas   1207 30.54 6.0
7     LASER RADIAL 154752 Filey Sailing Club Al Godson   1145 23.14 7.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1     LASER RADIAL 03001 Scaling Dam Sailing Club Jonathan Brown   1145 18.27 1.0
2     LASER 4.7 183312 Scaling Dam Sailing Club Izzy Brining   1207 21.37 2.0
3     LASER RADIAL 103212 Filey Sailing Club Carl Whitehead   1145 22.2 3.0
4     LASER 4.7 6 Penning Sailing Club Tom Oldrini   1207 29.35 4.0
5     LASER 4.7 129913 Scaling Dam Sailing Club Phil Brining   1207 18.24 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com