2019 Autumn Series

Scaling Dam SC

2019 Autumn Series

Overall

Sailed: 22, Discards: 14, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 Total Nett
            2019-09-22 2019-09-22 2019-09-22 2019-09-29 2019-09-29 2019-09-29 2019-10-06 2019-10-06 2019-10-06 2019-10-20 2019-10-20 2019-10-20 2019-10-27 2019-10-27 2019-10-27 2019-11-03 2019-11-03 2019-11-03 2019-11-10 2019-11-17 2019-11-17 2019-11-17    
            11:30 13:30 15:15 11:30 13:18 14:57 11:50 13:30 14:10 11:35 13:15 14:25 11:30 13:15 14:30 11:30 13:20 14:45 11:30 11:30 13:42 14:58    
1st STREAKER 1945 Zoe Meynell   1128 (3.00) (3.00) (2.00) (2.00) (4.00) (3.00) (3.00) (3.00) (3.00) (0.75) 0.75 0.75 0.75 0.75 (33.00 DNC) (5.00) (2.00) 0.75 0.75 0.75 (2.00) 0.75 74.75 6.00
2nd LASER RADIAL 03001 Jono Brown   1145 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 0.75 0.75 2.00 2.00 0.75 0.75 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 2.00 0.75 (3.00) 441.75 9.75
3rd CONTENDER 680 Mike Rhodes   969 (4.00) (4.00) (7.00) (3.00) 2.00 0.75 0.75 2.00 2.00 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 2.00 (3.00) (4.00) (33.00 DNC) 3.00 3.00 (4.00) 275.50 15.50
4th BLAZE 777 Steve Fletcher   1027 (9.00) (6.00) (4.00) (33.00 DNC) 3.00 4.00 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 3.00 2.00 2.00 (33.00 DNC) 3.00 2.00 (11.00) (7.00) (6.00) (33.00 DNC) 4.00 (6.00) (33.00 DNC) 303.00 23.00
5th LASER 147561 Steve Brisley   1099 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 4.00 4.00 4.00 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 2.00 4.00 0.75 9.00 (10.00) 5.00 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 471.75 32.75
6th STREAKER 1584 John Tate   1128 5.00 5.00 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 6.00 DNF (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 2.00 5.00 DNF (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 2.00 (33.00 DNC) 6.00 6.00 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 499.00 37.00
7th LASER 180946 Aidan Boland   1099 (13.00) 12.00 9.00 (33.00 DNC) 5.00 5.00 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 3.00 7.00 DNF (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 13.00 9.00 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 505.00 63.00
8th PHANTOM 1411 Paul Souter   1002 0.75 2.00 3.00 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 0.75 0.75 2.00 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 537.25 75.25
9th LASER RADIAL 164818 Lisa Metcalfe   1145 7.00 9.00 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 3.00 5.00 3.00 (33.00 DNC) 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 588.00 126.00
10th RS 400 1172 Ian Holden Jon Pearse 942 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 33.00 DNC 7.00 7.00 33.00 DNC 3.00 6.00 5.00 33.00 DNC 589.00 127.00
11th LASER 147050 Matt Jackson   1099 8.00 7.00 5.00 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 5.00 DNF (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 619.00 157.00
12th STREAKER 1622 Alun Roberts   1128 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 2.00 33.00 DNC 4.00 2.00 635.00 173.00
13th LASER RADIAL 5 Carl Wood   1145 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 5.00 7.00 5.00 644.00 182.00
14th RS 200 255 Andy Young Sam Young 1046 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 7.00 DNF (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 8.00 4.00 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 646.00 184.00
15th TOPPER 42433 Erin Young   1363 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 7.00 DNF (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 4.00 9.00 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 647.00 185.00
16th OPTIMIST 6227 Henry Blades   1642 10.00 8.00 10.00 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 655.00 193.00
17th RS 400 534 Neil McCormack Heather McCormack 942 (33.00 DNC) 13.00 8.00 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 33.00 DNC 8.00 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 656.00 194.00
18th ALBACORE 8228 Judy Armstrong Paul Armstrong 1038 (33.00 DNC) 0.75 0.75 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 661.50 199.50
19th FIREBALL 14845 Keith Caush Jo Pearse 952 (33.00 DNC) 17.00 DNF (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 10.00 11.00 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 665.00 203.00
20th RS FEVA XL 4991 Patrick Tulloch Finn Tulloch 1240 (33.00 DNC) 10.00 5.00 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 675.00 213.00
21st STREAKER 1529 Graham Hinton   1128 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 9.00 6.00 675.00 213.00
22nd FIREBALL 14847 Bill Francis Ann Brining 952 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 8.00 7.00 675.00 213.00
23rd RS 400 1437 Barrie Thornton Nick Hunt 942 2.00 17.00 DNF (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 679.00 217.00
24th LASER 139361 Bill Francis   1099 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 12.00 7.00 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 679.00 217.00
25th GP14 3774 David Brown Barbara Blades 1130 14.00 11.00 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 685.00 223.00
26th HERON 10330 Ken Bridson Sally 1345 15.00 14.00 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 689.00 227.00
27th LASER RADIAL 9629 Caroline Weale   1145 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 4.00 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 697.00 235.00
28th LASER 163931 Dave Barker   1099 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 4.00 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 697.00 235.00
29th RS FEVA XL 4991 Arran Tulloch Finn Tulloch 1240 6.00 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 699.00 237.00
30th GP14 12329 Jerry Gibbs Tegs Ann 1130 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 7.00 DNF (33.00 DNC) 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 700.00 238.00
31st TOPPER 24323 Tom Hunt   1363 11.00 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 704.00 242.00
32nd RS TERA SPORT 1767 Patrick Tulloch   1438 12.00 (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) (33.00 DNC) 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 33.00 DNC 705.00 243.00

Number of races to count in the series = 40% of the races sailed rounded down

R1 - 2019-09-22 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 PHANTOM 1411 Paul Souter   1002 2894 0:48:08 0:00:00 1002 0.75
2 RS 400 1437 Barrie Thornton Nick Hunt 942 2746 0:48:35 0:00:25 950.757 2.00
3 STREAKER 1945 Zoe Meynell   1128 3396 0:50:11 0:02:18 1175.809 3.00
4 CONTENDER 680 Mike Rhodes   969 2963 0:50:58 0:02:44 1025.89 4.00
5 STREAKER 1584 John Tate   1128 3509 0:51:51 0:04:11 1214.934 5.00
6 RS FEVA XL 4991 Arran Tulloch Finn Tulloch 1240 3960 0:53:14 0:06:19 1371.085 6.00
7 LASER RADIAL 164818 Lisa Metcalfe   1145 3668 0:53:23 0:06:01 1269.985 7.00
8 LASER 147050 Matt Jackson   1099 3549 0:53:49 0:06:15 1228.783 8.00
9 BLAZE 777 Steve Fletcher   1027 3494 0:56:42 0:08:48 1209.74 9.00
10 OPTIMIST 6227 Henry Blades   1642 5606 0:56:54 0:14:24 1940.985 10.00
11 TOPPER 24323 Tom Hunt   1363 4669 0:57:06 0:12:12 1616.565 11.00
12 RS TERA SPORT 1767 Patrick Tulloch   1438 4950 0:57:22 0:13:17 1713.856 12.00
13 LASER 180946 Aidan Boland   1099 3819 0:57:55 0:10:45 1322.266 13.00
14 GP14 3774 David Brown Barbara Blades 1130 3947 0:58:13 0:11:23 1366.584 14.00
15 HERON 10330 Ken Bridson Sally 1345 5004 1:02:00 0:18:39 1732.553 15.00

R2 - 2019-09-22 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 ALBACORE 8228 Judy Armstrong Paul Armstrong 1038 2774 0:44:32 0:00:00 1038 0.75
2 PHANTOM 1411 Paul Souter   1002 2679 0:44:34 0:00:01 1002.452 2.00
3 STREAKER 1945 Zoe Meynell   1128 3131 0:46:16 0:01:56 1171.585 3.00
4 CONTENDER 680 Mike Rhodes   969 2704 0:46:31 0:01:54 1011.807 4.00
5 STREAKER 1584 John Tate   1128 3187 0:47:05 0:02:52 1192.54 5.00
6 BLAZE 777 Steve Fletcher   1027 2918 0:47:21 0:02:53 1091.883 6.00
7 LASER 147050 Matt Jackson   1099 3192 0:48:24 0:04:15 1194.411 7.00
8 OPTIMIST 6227 Henry Blades   1642 4774 0:48:27 0:06:26 1786.378 8.00
9 LASER RADIAL 164818 Lisa Metcalfe   1145 3367 0:49:01 0:05:07 1259.894 9.00
10 RS FEVA XL 4991 Patrick Tulloch Finn Tulloch 1240 3674 0:49:23 0:06:00 1374.77 10.00
11 GP14 3774 David Brown Barbara Blades 1130 3437 0:50:42 0:06:57 1286.087 11.00
12 LASER 180946 Aidan Boland   1099 3386 0:51:21 0:07:29 1267.004 12.00
13 RS 400 534 Neil McCormack Heather McCormack 942 2905 0:51:24 0:06:28 1087.019 13.00
14 HERON 10330 Ken Bridson Sally 1345 4313 0:53:27 0:11:59 1613.877 14.00
15 FIREBALL 14845 Keith Caush Jo Pearse 952 DNF       17.00
15 RS 400 1437 Barrie Thornton Nick Hunt 942 DNF       17.00

R3 - 2019-09-22 at 15:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 ALBACORE 8228 Judy Armstrong Paul Armstrong 1038 2163 0:34:44 0:00:00 1038 0.75
2 STREAKER 1945 Zoe Meynell   1128 2493 0:36:50 0:02:22 1196.363 2.00
3 PHANTOM 1411 Paul Souter   1002 2261 0:37:36 0:02:53 1085.029 3.00
4 BLAZE 777 Steve Fletcher   1027 2398 0:38:55 0:04:18 1150.774 4.00
5 LASER 147050 Matt Jackson   1099 2583 0:39:10 0:04:53 1239.553 5.00
5 RS FEVA XL 4991 Patrick Tulloch Finn Tulloch 1240 2914 0:39:10 0:05:30 1398.397 5.00
7 CONTENDER 680 Mike Rhodes   969 2337 0:40:12 0:05:18 1121.501 7.00
8 RS 400 534 Neil McCormack Heather McCormack 942 2346 0:41:30 0:06:23 1125.82 8.00
9 LASER 180946 Aidan Boland   1099 2885 0:43:45 0:09:55 1384.48 9.00
10 OPTIMIST 6227 Henry Blades   1642 4434 0:45:00 0:16:52 2127.828 10.00

R4 - 2019-09-29 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 LASER RADIAL 03001 Jono Brown   1145 2591 0:37:43 0:00:00 1145 0.75
2 STREAKER 1945 Zoe Meynell   1128 2636 0:38:57 0:01:23 1164.886 2.00
3 CONTENDER 680 Mike Rhodes   969 2374 0:40:50 0:03:01 1049.105 3.00

R5 - 2019-09-29 at 13:18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 LASER RADIAL 03001 Jono Brown   1145 3295 0:47:58 0:00:00 1145 0.75
2 CONTENDER 680 Mike Rhodes   969 2816 0:48:26 0:00:27 978.549 2.00
3 BLAZE 777 Steve Fletcher   1027 2987 0:48:28 0:00:32 1037.971 3.00
4 STREAKER 1945 Zoe Meynell   1128 3339 0:49:20 0:01:33 1160.29 4.00
5 LASER 180946 Aidan Boland   1099 3631 0:55:04 0:07:48 1261.759 5.00

R6 - 2019-09-29 at 14:57

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 CONTENDER 680 Mike Rhodes   969 1989 0:34:13 0:00:00 969 0.75
2 LASER RADIAL 03001 Jono Brown   1145 2380 0:34:39 0:00:30 1159.487 2.00
3 STREAKER 1945 Zoe Meynell   1128 2472 0:36:31 0:02:37 1204.308 3.00
4 BLAZE 777 Steve Fletcher   1027 2459 0:39:54 0:05:51 1197.974 4.00
5 LASER 180946 Aidan Boland   1099 2704 0:41:00 0:07:28 1317.333 5.00

R7 - 2019-10-06 at 11:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 CONTENDER 680 Mike Rhodes   969 2136 0:36:44 0:00:00 969 0.75
2 LASER RADIAL 03001 Jono Brown   1145 2579 0:37:32 0:00:55 1169.968 2.00
3 STREAKER 1945 Zoe Meynell   1128 2705 0:39:58 0:03:39 1227.128 3.00
4 LASER 147561 Steve Brisley   1099 2804 0:42:31 0:06:21 1272.039 4.00
5 STREAKER 1584 John Tate   1128 DNF       6.00

R8 - 2019-10-06 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 LASER RADIAL 03001 Jono Brown   1145 2167 0:42:03 0:00:00 1145 0.75
2 CONTENDER 680 Mike Rhodes   969 2527 0:43:28 0:01:22 1001.413 2.00
3 STREAKER 1945 Zoe Meynell   1128 2302 0:45:21 0:02:47 1216.331 3.00
4 LASER 147561 Steve Brisley   1099 2300 0:46:30 0:03:40 1215.275 4.00

R9 - 2019-10-06 at 14:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 LASER RADIAL 03001 Jono Brown   1145 2241 0:40:47 0:00:00 1145 0.75
2 CONTENDER 680 Mike Rhodes   969 2407 0:41:24 0:00:36 983.852 2.00
3 STREAKER 1945 Zoe Meynell   1128 2278 0:42:04 0:01:10 1163.905 3.00
4 LASER 147561 Steve Brisley   1099 2276 0:43:09 0:02:05 1162.883 4.00

R10 - 2019-10-20 at 11:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 STREAKER 1945 Zoe Meynell   1128 2031 0:30:01 0:00:00 1128 0.75
2 STREAKER 1584 John Tate   1128 2146 0:31:42 0:01:55 1191.87 2.00
3 BLAZE 777 Steve Fletcher   1027 2071 0:33:37 0:03:42 1150.216 3.00

R11 - 2019-10-20 at 13:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 STREAKER 1945 Zoe Meynell   1128 1968 0:29:05 0:00:00 1128 0.75
2 BLAZE 777 Steve Fletcher   1027 2106 0:34:11 0:05:14 1207.098 2.00
3 STREAKER 1584 John Tate   1128 DNF       5.00
3 LASER 147050 Matt Jackson   1099 DNF       5.00

R12 - 2019-10-20 at 14:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 STREAKER 1945 Zoe Meynell   1128 2014 0:29:45 0:00:00 1128 0.75
2 BLAZE 777 Steve Fletcher   1027 2108 0:34:13 0:04:34 1180.647 2.00

R13 - 2019-10-27 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 STREAKER 1945 Zoe Meynell   1128 2316 0:34:13 0:00:00 1128 0.75
2 LASER 147561 Steve Brisley   1099 2311 0:35:03 0:00:55 1125.565 2.00
3 LASER 180946 Aidan Boland   1099 2725 0:41:20 0:07:49 1327.202 3.00
4 LASER 163931 Dave Barker   1099 2981 0:45:12 0:12:05 1451.886 4.00
5 RS 200 255 Andy Young Sam Young 1046 DNF       7.00
5 TOPPER 42433 Erin Young   1363 DNF       7.00

R14 - 2019-10-27 at 13:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 STREAKER 1945 Zoe Meynell   1128 2330 0:34:26 0:00:00 1128 0.75
2 STREAKER 1584 John Tate   1128 2426 0:35:51 0:01:36 1174.476 2.00
3 BLAZE 777 Steve Fletcher   1027 2371 0:38:29 0:04:10 1147.849 3.00
4 LASER 147561 Steve Brisley   1099 2550 0:38:40 0:04:40 1234.506 4.00
5 LASER 180946 Aidan Boland   1099 DNF       7.00
5 GP14 12329 Jerry Gibbs Tegs Ann 1130 DNF       7.00

R15 - 2019-10-27 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 LASER 147561 Steve Brisley   1099 1491 0:22:37 0:00:00 1099 0.75
2 BLAZE 777 Steve Fletcher   1027 1461 0:23:43 0:01:08 1076.887 2.00

R16 - 2019-11-03 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 PHANTOM 1411 Paul Souter   1002 2657 0:44:12 0:00:00 1002 0.75
2 CONTENDER 680 Mike Rhodes   969 2696 0:46:22 0:02:07 1016.708 2.00
3 LASER RADIAL 164818 Lisa Metcalfe   1145 3190 0:46:26 0:02:34 1203.003 3.00
4 TOPPER 42433 Erin Young   1363 3862 0:47:13 0:04:08 1456.426 4.00
5 STREAKER 1945 Zoe Meynell   1128 3210 0:47:26 0:03:39 1210.546 5.00
6 STREAKER 1584 John Tate   1128 3246 0:47:58 0:04:15 1224.122 6.00
7 RS 400 1172 Ian Holden Jon Pearse 942 2720 0:48:07 0:03:42 1025.758 7.00
8 RS 200 255 Andy Young Sam Young 1046 3049 0:48:35 0:04:35 1149.83 8.00
9 LASER 147561 Steve Brisley   1099 3212 0:48:43 0:04:58 1211.3 9.00
10 FIREBALL 14845 Keith Caush Jo Pearse 952 2880 0:50:25 0:05:56 1086.097 10.00
11 BLAZE 777 Steve Fletcher   1027 3224 0:52:19 0:08:21 1215.825 11.00

R17 - 2019-11-03 at 13:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 PHANTOM 1411 Paul Souter   1002 2981 0:49:35 0:00:00 1002 0.75
2 STREAKER 1945 Zoe Meynell   1128 3405 0:50:19 0:00:49 1144.519 2.00
3 CONTENDER 680 Mike Rhodes   969 2935 0:50:29 0:00:52 986.538 3.00
4 RS 200 255 Andy Young Sam Young 1046 3185 0:50:45 0:01:13 1070.57 4.00
5 LASER RADIAL 164818 Lisa Metcalfe   1145 3498 0:50:55 0:01:32 1175.779 5.00
6 STREAKER 1584 John Tate   1128 3484 0:51:29 0:02:08 1171.073 6.00
7 BLAZE 777 Steve Fletcher   1027 3182 0:51:38 0:02:07 1069.562 7.00
7 RS 400 1172 Ian Holden Jon Pearse 942 2918 0:51:38 0:01:56 980.824 7.00
9 TOPPER 42433 Erin Young   1363 4224 0:51:39 0:02:49 1419.808 9.00
10 LASER 147561 Steve Brisley   1099 3476 0:52:43 0:03:26 1168.384 10.00
11 FIREBALL 14845 Keith Caush Jo Pearse 952 3087 0:54:03 0:04:15 1037.63 11.00
12 LASER 139361 Bill Francis   1099 3569 0:54:07 0:04:59 1199.644 12.00
13 LASER 180946 Aidan Boland   1099 3774 0:57:14 0:08:24 1268.55 13.00

R18 - 2019-11-03 at 14:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 STREAKER 1945 Zoe Meynell   1128 2991 0:44:12 0:00:00 1128 0.75
2 PHANTOM 1411 Paul Souter   1002 2663 0:44:18 0:00:06 1004.301 2.00
3 LASER RADIAL 164818 Lisa Metcalfe   1145 3056 0:44:29 0:00:20 1152.514 3.00
4 CONTENDER 680 Mike Rhodes   969 2651 0:45:36 0:01:22 999.775 4.00
5 LASER 147561 Steve Brisley   1099 3013 0:45:42 0:01:39 1136.297 5.00
6 BLAZE 777 Steve Fletcher   1027 2831 0:45:57 0:01:48 1067.659 6.00
7 LASER 139361 Bill Francis   1099 3165 0:48:00 0:04:11 1193.621 7.00
8 RS 400 534 Neil McCormack Heather McCormack 942 2831 0:50:05 0:05:33 1067.659 8.00
9 LASER 180946 Aidan Boland   1099 3373 0:51:09 0:07:39 1272.064 9.00

R19 - 2019-11-10 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 STREAKER 1945 Zoe Meynell   1128 3290 0:48:37 0:00:00 1128 0.75
2 STREAKER 1622 Alun Roberts   1128 3310 0:48:54 0:00:20 1134.857 2.00
3 RS 400 1172 Ian Holden Jon Pearse 942 3005 0:53:10 0:04:17 1030.286 3.00
4 LASER RADIAL 9629 Caroline Weale   1145 3747 0:54:32 0:06:47 1284.686 4.00

R20 - 2019-11-17 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 STREAKER 1945 Zoe Meynell   1128 2814 0:41:35 0:00:00 1128 0.75
2 LASER RADIAL 03001 Jono Brown   1145 2895 0:42:08 0:00:39 1160.469 2.00
3 CONTENDER 680 Mike Rhodes   969 2463 0:42:22 0:00:46 987.301 3.00
4 BLAZE 777 Steve Fletcher   1027 2744 0:44:32 0:03:02 1099.94 4.00
5 LASER RADIAL 5 Carl Wood   1145 3103 0:45:10 0:04:07 1243.846 5.00
6 RS 400 1172 Ian Holden Jon Pearse 942 2608 0:46:09 0:04:18 1045.424 6.00

R21 - 2019-11-17 at 13:42

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 LASER RADIAL 03001 Jono Brown   1145 2790 0:54:09 0:00:00 1145 0.75
2 STREAKER 1945 Zoe Meynell   1128 2797 0:55:06 0:00:48 1147.873 2.00
3 CONTENDER 680 Mike Rhodes   969 3296 0:56:41 0:02:28 1014.495 3.00
4 STREAKER 1622 Alun Roberts   1128 2884 0:56:49 0:02:15 1183.577 4.00
5 RS 400 1172 Ian Holden Jon Pearse 942 3367 0:59:34 0:05:07 1036.348 5.00
6 BLAZE 777 Steve Fletcher   1027 2772 0:59:59 0:04:30 1137.613 6.00
7 LASER RADIAL 5 Carl Wood   1145 3165 1:01:26 0:06:15 1298.898 7.00
8 FIREBALL 14847 Bill Francis Ann Brining 952 2728 1:03:41 0:06:48 1119.556 8.00
9 STREAKER 1529 Graham Hinton   1128 2620 1:17:25 0:13:08 1612.849 9.00

R22 - 2019-11-17 at 14:58

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 STREAKER 1945 Zoe Meynell   1128 1681 0:24:50 0:00:00 1128 0.75
2 STREAKER 1622 Alun Roberts   1128 1752 0:25:53 0:01:11 1175.643 2.00
3 LASER RADIAL 03001 Jono Brown   1145 1792 0:26:05 0:01:26 1202.484 3.00
4 CONTENDER 680 Mike Rhodes   969 1559 0:26:49 0:01:55 1046.134 4.00
5 LASER RADIAL 5 Carl Wood   1145 1846 0:26:52 0:02:20 1238.72 5.00
6 STREAKER 1529 Graham Hinton   1128 1499 0:33:13 0:06:18 1508.809 6.00
7 FIREBALL 14847 Bill Francis Ann Brining 952 1564 0:41:04 0:10:18 1574.234 7.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com